We use cookies to give you the best experience on our website and bring you more relevant advertising.

Learn more about cookies

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Consett

Compare all primary schools within 25 miles of Consett on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Abbey Junior36293%48%31.0
Academy 36080171%4%26.0
Albany Village Primary23960%0%26.6
All Saints' Catholic Primary147100%39%31.3
Alston Primary10265%35%28.6
Amberley Primary40879%17%28.3
Annfield Plain Junior12188%20%28.9
Ash TreesNEW
Ash Trees1230%0%14.3
Ashington Hirst Park Middle35086%26%29.6
Ashley Primary46573%12%27.9
Aycliffe Village Primary13676%18%29.3
Backworth Park Primary1250%0%NA
Bailey Green Primary45379%26%29.5
Balliol Primary14754%8%26.2
Bamburgh1510%0%16.0
Barley Mow Primary22870%9%26.5
Barmston Village Primary23388%19%28.8
Barnard Grove Primary36074%12%28.0
Barnes Junior28973%37%28.9
Barnwell Primary27097%33%30.4
Battle Hill Primary37887%27%29.4
Beacon Hill1360%0%12.3
Beaconhill Community Primary22992%19%29.1
Beamish Primary83SUPPSUPPSUPP
Bearpark Primary7373%0%26.0
Bede Academy176584%23%29.9
Bede Burn Primary20387%37%30.6
Bede Community Primary15775%25%29.0
Bedlington Station Primary21976%24%29.4
Beech Hill Primary39789%20%29.5
Belmont Cheveley Park Primary13488%38%30.2
Belmont C of E (Controlled) Junior16085%13%28.3
Benfieldside Primary28873%12%28.4
Benton Dene Primary47093%40%30.7
Benton Dene1060%0%15.3
Benton Park Primary34387%29%29.7
Bernard Gilpin Primary31489%32%30.2
Bexhill Academy38156%11%25.3
Biddick Hall Junior21396%31%30.1
Biddick Primary29567%23%28.9
Bill Quay Primary20288%28%29.3
Birtley East Community Primary22483%22%29.3
Bishop Ian Ramsey C of E Primary187100%33%30.2
Bishopton Redmarshall C of E Primary11088%50%30.8
Blackfell Primary22890%27%29.4
Blackhall Colliery Primary24967%3%27.3
Blaydon West Primary13670%15%27.6
Blessed John Duckett RC Primary9380%20%28.1
Bloemfontein Primary12488%25%30.5
Blue Coat C of E (Aided) Junior22483%23%30.2
Bothal Middle44288%26%29.7
Bournmoor Primary11069%15%27.2
Bowburn Junior16679%23%29.0
Bowes Hutchinson's C of E (Aided)38SUPPSUPPSUPP
Brandling Primary110100%8%30.1
Brandon Primary34667%20%28.0
Bridgewater Primary25687%7%28.0
Brighton Avenue Primary25885%25%28.8
Broadway Junior25579%13%28.4
Broadwood Primary27985%11%28.1
Broom Cottages Primary31074%10%27.5
Brougham Primary304100%48%31.5
Browney Primary AcademyNEW
Browney Primary8873%27%28.6
Bullion Lane Primary31192%25%29.5
Burnhope Primary7256%11%25.2
Burnopfield Primary36792%47%31.1
Burnside Primary16683%26%28.9
Burnside Primary418100%43%31.2
Burradon Community Primary17994%24%30.1
Butterknowle Primary3380%20%28.1
Byerley Park Primary21390%26%30.0
Byers Green Primary8882%12%28.5
Byker Primary34572%5%28.3
Caedmon Community Primary25575%7%28.0
Cambois Primary64SUPPSUPPSUPP
Canning Street Primary48384%20%27.7
Carr Hill Community Primary34477%21%28.2
Carville Primary17178%17%26.8
Cassop Primary12862%15%27.1
Castleside Primary11572%17%28.1
Castletown Primary38671%21%28.1
Catchgate Primary29988%24%29.1
Central Walker C of E Primary36176%29%29.0
Cestria Primary42197%47%31.5
Chester-le-Street C of E (Controlled) Junior20288%16%28.9
Cheviot Primary18780%5%27.7
Chillingham Road Primary21672%16%28.1
Chilton Primary33087%20%29.2
Choppington Primary84
Chopwell Primary21874%26%28.5
Christ Church C of E Primary18486%10%28.6
Christ Church C of E Primary104100%33%30.5
Clavering Primary38695%31%30.3
Cleadon Village C of E VA Primary42497%52%31.6
Cleaswell Hill1490%0%15.3
Cleves Cross Primary20580%7%28.6
Clover Hill Community Primary211100%45%31.4
Cockerton C of E Primary20993%33%30.4
Cockfield Primary11280%13%28.3
Cockton Hill Junior23980%25%28.5
Colegate Community Primary26956%3%25.3
Collierley Primary16177%15%29.5
Collingwood Primary36081%12%28.0
Collingwood & Media Arts College129SUPPSUPPSUPP
Columbia Grange810%0%12.0
Consett Junior18367%16%27.8
Copeland Road Primary14768%21%27.6
Corbridge Middle31185%18%28.9
Corporation Road Community Primary33276%7%27.4
Corpus Christi Catholic Primary21684%16%27.8
Cotherstone Primary4386%57%31.1
Cotsford Junior13374%16%28.3
Coxhoe Primary23781%36%30.1
Cragside C of E Controlled Primary35684%26%29.6
Cragside Primary41493%38%31.3
Cramlington Eastlea Primary21587%20%29.1
Cramlington Northburn Primary36382%34%30.1
Cramlington Shanklea Primary37781%25%28.8
Cramlington Village Primary54
Croftway Primary Academy45374%17%28.0
Crook Primary37383%11%28.0
Crookhill Community Primary15785%23%27.7
Crooksbarn Primary30773%7%28.5
Cullercoats Primary40976%28%29.7
Dame Dorothy Primary22393%26%30.2
Deaf Hill Primary17796%17%29.4
Dean Bank Primary and Nursery17494%22%28.8
Delves Lane Primary14376%21%28.1
Denbigh Community Primary386NANANA
Dene House Primary29470%9%27.0
Diamond Hall Junior31667%16%28.0
Dubmire Primary52166%8%27.7
Dunn Street Primary13278%0%27.6
Dunston Hill Community Primary46184%34%29.6
Durham Gilesgate Primary19860%13%26.7
Durham Trinity & Sports College1890%0%12.7
Easington C of E Primary11875%13%28.3
Easington Colliery Primary44182%21%28.9
Easington Lane Primary26772%7%27.9
East Boldon Junior23695%41%31.2
East Rainton Primary12487%20%29.5
East Stanley23769%23%27.8
Ebchester C of E Primary7589%33%30.5
Edmondsley Primary18678%50%29.7
Eldon Grove Academy47787%37%29.8
Emmanuel College125340%0%24.4
Emmaville Primary28093%23%29.9
English Martyrs' RC Primary46875%19%28.1
English Martyrs' RC Primary21464%21%27.2
Epinay Business and Enterprise1130%0%14.4
Eppleby Forcett C of E Primary25SUPPSUPPSUPP
Escomb Primary19177%31%30.5
Esh C of E (Aided) Primary9473%20%28.8
Esh Winning Primary23981%24%28.9
Eslington Primary310%0%22.3
Etherley Lane Primary29389%38%30.3
Evenwood C of E Primary9890%20%29.1
Evergreen Primary1640%0%14.4
Falla Park Community Primary24181%14%27.9
Farne Primary25196%24%30.4
Farringdon Academy36667%10%26.7
Fatfield Primary22968%18%27.4
Fell Dyke Community Primary29779%13%27.9
Fellgate Primary14346%8%23.7
Fellside Community Primary26293%47%31.9
Ferryhill Station Primary8182%27%29.3
Finchale Primary18174%16%28.8
Fishburn Primary21088%20%28.7
Fordley Community Primary33383%15%28.5
Forest Hall Primary22780%10%28.6
Forest of Teesdale Primary20SUPPSUPPSUPP
Forest View Primary30170%7%26.8
Framwellgate Moor Primary29490%32%30.4
Front Street Community Primary43788%29%29.8
Frosterley Community5891%27%29.9
Fulwell Junior32791%46%30.4
Gainford C of E Primary9361%17%27.5
George Washington Primary40872%12%27.4
Gibside1050%0%12.6
Gillas Lane Primary13073%27%28.4
Glynwood Community Primary26796%27%29.7
Gosforth Central Middle50676%25%29.3
Gosforth East Middle47773%26%28.8
Gosforth Junior High Academy48075%21%28.9
Grange Park Primary205100%45%31.2
Grangetown Primary25273%13%27.0
Grasmere Academy10657%7%25.2
Green Lane C of E Controlled Primary20794%39%30.8
Greenfields Community Primary36189%24%29.9
Greenland Community Primary21496%20%29.2
Greenside Primary17994%13%29.0
Grindon Hall Christian54077%8%28.4
Guide Post Middle26760%11%26.6
Guide Post Ringway First112
Hadrian Park Primary34573%16%28.0
Hadrian Primary30877%19%28.6
Hadrian1320%0%12.8
Hamsterley Primary30SUPPSUPPSUPP
Hare Law930%0%12.5
Hareside Primary49184%33%29.7
Harlow Green Community Primary38286%19%28.4
Harrow Gate Primary45266%10%27.2
Harrowgate Hill Primary63881%16%28.9
Hart Primary9483%25%28.5
Harton Primary70684%20%29.1
Hartside Primary20060%4%26.5
Hawthorn Primary20473%9%27.5
Hazlewood Community Primary16771%12%27.7
Hebburn Lakes Primary414NANANA
Hedworth Lane Primary30265%23%27.6
Hedworthfield Primary25281%7%28.2
Heighington C of E Primary27697%46%31.7
Henshaw C of E First36
Hesleden Primary12884%37%30.0
Hetton Lyons Primary43087%34%30.0
Hetton Primary11982%24%28.9
Hexham Middle47786%36%30.0
Hexham Priory65SUPPSUPPSUPP
High Coniscliffe C of E Primary10894%19%30.0
High Spen Primary17589%16%29.4
Highfield Community Primary13380%13%27.6
Highfield Community Primary39674%8%27.3
Highfield Middle41079%19%29.1
Hill View Junior42090%37%30.5
Holy Cross RC Primary Aided24272%8%27.5
Holy Family RC Primary20793%30%30.1
Holy Trinity C of E VA Primary22877%4%28.0
Holystone Primary48393%30%29.9
Horton Grange Primary39291%16%28.8
Hotspur Primary43480%15%27.8
Howden-le-Wear Primary87100%31%31.8
Howletch Lane Primary44486%24%29.9
Hudson Road Primary29268%14%27.8
Hunwick Primary17790%30%30.4
Hutton Henry C of E (Controlled) Primary45100%17%28.8
Hylton Castle Primary27174%9%28.2
Ingleton C of E Primary7886%29%29.6
Ivy Road Primary18171%12%27.7
Jarrow Cross C of E Primary22377%13%28.1
Jesmond Gardens Community Primary34782%26%29.3
John F Kennedy Primary46080%29%29.0
Keelman's Way1020%0%12.0
Kelloe Primary16683%17%28.9
Kells Lane Primary41694%30%30.1
Kelvin Grove Community Primary31477%27%29.6
Kenton Bar Primary30169%10%27.2
King Edward Primary45280%38%29.5
King Street Primary19979%11%27.4
Kingsley Primary50388%22%29.4
Kingston Park Primary45492%28%30.6
Kirk Merrington Primary10383%25%28.1
Knop Law Primary408100%56%32.5
Lambton Primary28086%38%30.9
Lanchester Endowed Parochial Primary3390%0%NA
Langley Moor Primary20376%20%28.9
Langley Park Primary20772%19%27.0
Larkspur Community Primary18776%10%28.1
Laurel Avenue Community Primary11454%0%25.8
Laygate Community22981%6%28.0
Leadgate Community Junior9554%18%27.9
Lemington Riverside Primary156100%20%29.3
Lingey House Primary40187%15%29.2
Lobley Hill Primary42957%19%27.5
Lord Blyton Primary12881%29%29.1
Ludworth Primary8964%0%26.3
Lumley Junior13788%28%29.7
Lynnfield Primary38543%10%25.7
Malvin's Close Primary461NANANA
Marden Bridge Middle45972%25%28.2
Marine Park Primary21688%17%29.4
Marlborough Primary19458%12%26.4
Marsden Primary23084%20%30.3
Melsonby Methodist Primary52SUPPSUPPSUPP
Middlestone Moor Primary26659%7%26.6
Middleton-in-Teesdale Nursery and Primary14387%7%29.1
Milecastle Primary24786%31%29.6
Mill Hill Primary36683%17%29.0
Monkhouse Primary20280%16%29.3
Monkseaton Middle32369%19%27.2
Montalbo Primary109100%42%31.0
Moorside Community Primary48078%12%27.4
Moorside Primary14463%5%26.2
Morpeth Road Primary36775%2%27.4
Mortimer Primary64285%32%29.9
Mount Pleasant Primary29384%24%28.9
Mountfield Primary20478%9%26.7
Mowbray First268
Nenthead Primary22SUPPSUPPSUPP
Nettlesworth Primary78100%33%30.4
Neville's Cross Primary24085%30%29.8
New Brancepeth Primary12993%20%30.8
New Delaval Primary21368%7%27.0
New Seaham Primary26391%34%30.9
New Silksworth Junior23577%25%29.1
New York Primary27492%25%31.1
Newbottle Primary46284%21%29.0
Newbrough C of E Primary64
Newburn Manor Primary19993%13%29.2
Newker Primary48583%23%29.5
Newsham Primary44880%22%29.0
North Fawdon Primary18167%8%26.1
North Park Primary23270%13%26.6
North View6526%0%21.6
Northumberland C of E Academy249882%8%27.9
Northwood Primary45864%14%27.4
Oakfield Junior23886%45%30.8
Oakley Cross Primary and Nursery15985%0%27.5
Our Lady and St Anne's RC Primary24583%17%28.0
Our Lady and St Joseph's RC Primary, Brooms11682%18%28.4
Our Lady and St Thomas RC Primary12295%42%30.7
Our Lady of Lourdes RC Primary13076%12%27.8
Our Lady of the Most Holy Rosary RC Primary19892%28%29.8
Our Lady of the Rosary RC Primary32482%34%29.1
Our Lady Queen of Martyrs RC Primary, Newhouse9792%15%29.1
Our Lady Queen of Peace RC Primary26694%39%30.2
Our Lady Star of the Sea RC Primary10092%25%29.6
Ouston Primary25072%14%28.2
Ovingham Middle36284%39%30.1
Ox Close Primary26088%44%30.4
Oxclose Primary AcademyNEW
Oxclose Village Primary21679%10%28.3
Parkhead Community Primary34778%20%28.2
Peases West Primary12680%7%27.2
Pelton Community Primary34769%18%28.0
Percy Main Primary22575%4%28.4
Pittington Primary22491%43%31.3
Ponteland Middle55887%43%31.0
Portobello Primary20987%40%30.2
Preston Grange Primary20581%23%29.1
Prince Bishops Community Primary18587%13%28.7
Prior's Mill C of E Controlled Primary, Billingham53187%22%29.2
Ramshaw Primary7267%33%26.5
Ravenswood Primary59994%31%30.4
Ravensworth C of E Primary64100%0%29.5
Ravensworth Terrace Primary20688%38%30.4
Red Hall Primary21489%16%29.2
Red Rose Primary24997%32%31.5
Redby Primary41180%22%29.0
Redesdale Primary26365%18%27.2
Reid Street Primary41495%32%29.9
Richard Avenue Primary44876%22%28.4
Richard Coates C of E Middle44875%27%28.7
Richardson Dees Primary24572%14%28.0
Rickleton Primary46280%32%28.9
Rift House Primary21878%17%27.5
Riverside Primary18076%18%28.2
Roman Road Primary17290%40%31.1
Rookhope Primary12
Ropery Walk Primary22385%11%28.4
Rosa Street PrimaryNEW
Rosa Street Primary22378%3%27.6
Roseberry Primary and Nursery17079%21%28.2
Rosebrook Primary47563%11%26.7
Rossmere Primary37373%18%27.9
Rowlands Gill Community Primary34090%56%30.9
Ryhope Junior20488%25%30.1
Ryton Junior20488%35%29.8
Sacred Heart RC Primary20893%37%30.1
Sacred Heart RC Primary46490%31%31.2
Sacred Heart RC Primary10088%38%30.6
Sacriston Junior15853%0%25.4
Sea View Primary37586%17%29.0
Seaburn Dene Primary18992%25%29.9
Seaham Trinity Primary41082%21%30.5
Seascape Primary29075%11%27.5
Seaton Sluice Middle28893%24%29.4
Seaview Primary29276%24%27.6
Sedgefield Hardwick Primary22694%53%31.2
Sedgefield Primary20287%42%30.9
Sherburn Hill Primary5367%0%26.3
Sherburn Village Primary16070%15%27.5
Shield Row Primary18471%14%27.3
Shincliffe C of E (Controlled) Primary21593%37%30.9
Shiney Row Primary31081%30%28.9
Shiremoor Primary39780%10%27.0
Shotley Bridge Junior15180%37%29.1
Shotton Hall Primary33867%10%28.3
Shotton Primary39970%15%28.3
Silver Tree Primary17956%6%26.1
Silverdale54SUPPSUPPSUPP
Simonside Primary19969%6%28.5
Simonside Primary18374%11%27.8
South Hetton Primary26184%16%28.1
South Hylton Primary26280%16%27.6
South Stanley Junior15262%10%26.9
South Street Community Primary29474%10%29.9
Southwick Community Primary37058%7%25.8
Spring Gardens Primary45191%26%29.6
Springwell500%0%16.8
Springwell Village Primary21876%20%28.9
SS Peter and Paul RC Primary24270%11%27.7
St Agnes' Catholic Primary20776%38%30.4
St Aidan's C of E Primary21783%26%31.0
St Alban's Catholic Primary25277%30%29.0
St Alban's RC Primary23586%24%29.7
St Aloysius' RC Junior23582%23%29.3
St Andrew's Primary11675%8%27.5
St Anne's Catholic Primary16152%14%27.0
St Anne's C of E Primary21293%31%29.9
St Anne's RC Primary23089%39%30.4
St Augustine's RC Primary20790%38%30.3
St Augustine's RC Primary35793%36%31.2
St Bartholomew's C of E Primary (Aided)20188%38%29.4
St Bede's RC Primary213100%33%30.7
St Bede's RC Primary, Jarrow20186%14%29.3
St Bede's RC Primary, South Shields23487%26%30.0
St Bede's RC Primary25159%10%26.4
St Bede's RC Primary23184%35%29.6
St Bede's RC Primary, Sacriston7667%22%27.7
St Benedict's RC Middle21675%23%29.0
St Benet's RC Primary25289%61%31.6
St Benet's RC Primary35279%28%29.0
St Bernadettes RC Primary Aided36887%20%29.9
St Catherine's RC Primary22876%20%28.1
St Chad's RC Primary95100%40%30.4
St Charles' RC Primary20681%35%30.1
St Charles' RC Primary20487%27%30.5
St Columbas RC Primary Aided26287%27%29.4
St Cuthbert's Catholic Primary25690%26%29.8
St Cuthbert's RC Primary146100%47%31.4
St Cuthbert's RC Primary19390%37%31.5
St Cuthbert's RC Primary25283%27%30.3
St Cuthbert's RC Primary, New Seaham207100%23%31.0
St Cuthberts RC Primary Aided21889%21%28.8
St Cuthberts RC Primary22868%21%28.2
St Francis C of E Aided Junior12070%19%28.6
St George's RC Primary9673%18%29.0
St Godric's RC Primary, Durham208100%45%31.5
St Godric's RC Primary, Thornley10493%43%30.9
St Gregory's Catholic Primary27652%15%26.6
St Gregory's RC Primary21487%33%29.8
St Helen Auckland Community Primary16678%6%27.2
St Hild's College C of E Aided Primary, Durham21689%11%29.2
St James' RC Primary19883%17%29.0
St John Bosco RC Primary19992%28%30.2
St John Boste RC Primary19388%20%30.2
St John Vianney RC Primary251100%48%31.9
St John Vianney RC Primary246100%30%32.0
St John's Chapel Primary4375%0%27.8
St John's C of E Aided Primary, Shildon24288%27%29.5
St Johns Primary22775%21%28.6
St Joseph's Catholic Junior, Birtley11493%38%31.2
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Blaydon21180%23%29.1
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Murton12194%29%30.5
St Joseph's RC Primary21467%7%26.4
St Joseph's RC Primary20579%39%28.8
St Joseph's RC Middle33883%40%30.2
St Joseph's RC Primary, Blackhall6880%20%28.7
St Joseph's RC Primary, Coundon13193%20%30.4
St Joseph's RC Primary, Durham12382%24%29.6
St Joseph's RC Primary, Gateshead19576%24%28.7
St Joseph's RC Primary, Highfield12764%14%27.5
St Joseph's RC Primary, Newton Aycliffe18653%5%27.1
St Joseph's RC Primary, Stanley19988%32%29.5
St Joseph's RC Primary, Sunderland28092%44%31.1
St Joseph's RC Primary, Ushaw Moor10164%36%28.6
St Joseph's Washington RC22782%25%29.0
St Josephs RC Primary Aided34773%16%28.1
St Lawrence's RC Primary20569%24%27.5
St Leonard's RC Primary19889%11%27.7
St Margaret's C of E Primary38898%43%31.9
St Mark's RC Primary19883%10%28.4
St Mary and St Thomas Aquinas Catholic Primary24896%50%31.2
St Mary Magdalen's RC Primary, Seaham23181%16%28.5
St Mary's RC Primary25565%4%28.4
St Mary's RC Primary20796%38%30.8
St Mary's RC Primary46992%32%30.3
St Mary's RC Primary, Barnard Castle95100%25%30.9
St Mary's RC Primary, Blackhill21488%27%29.4
St Mary's RC Primary, Newton Aycliffe18184%11%28.7
St Mary's RC Primary, South Moor11585%15%29.1
St Mary's RC Primary, Wingate6170%0%24.6
St Marys RC Primary Aided25887%48%31.5
St Marys RC Primary Aided15688%13%28.8
St Matthew's Catholic Primary11283%67%31.5
St Matthew's RC Primary20890%10%28.4
St Michael's C of E Primary10394%25%30.1
St Michael's RC Primary22470%7%28.1
St Michael's RC Primary20797%50%31.2
St Michael's RC Primary, Esh Laude165100%30%30.5
St Oswald's C of E Aided Junior and Nursery, Durham138
St Oswald's C of E Aided Primary21678%13%28.3
St Oswald's RC Primary208100%66%32.9
St Oswald's RC Primary23072%14%28.2
St Oswald's RC Primary24188%16%28.9
St Patrick's RC Primary12273%9%26.6
St Patrick's RC Primary, Consett43675%23%29.0
St Patrick's RC Primary, Dipton17489%33%29.7
St Patrick's RC Primary, Langley Moor8457%0%27.2
St Paul's C of E Primary22396%37%30.7
St Paul's C of E Primary26285%24%28.8
St Paul's RC Primary236100%50%32.1
St Peter's Elwick C of E Primary10075%25%29.5
St Peter's RC Middle10294%12%28.9
St Peter's RC Primary21090%48%31.1
St Philip Neri RC Primary13095%25%30.6
St Pius X RC Primary9558%25%26.8
St Stephen's C of E Primary241100%32%30.9
St Stephens RC Primary Aided21785%30%29.9
St Teresa's Catholic Primary22191%47%30.3
St Teresa's RC Primary32994%30%30.2
St Thomas More RC Primary11267%20%28.3
St Vincent's RC Primary18068%21%28.0
St Wilfrid's RC Primary31590%17%29.7
St Wilfrid's RC Primary11071%7%26.6
St Wilfrid's RC Primary22876%28%28.7
St William's RC Primary11290%30%30.0
Staindrop C of E (Controlled) Primary18092%42%30.9
Stakeford First126
Stanhope Barrington C of E Primary12493%36%29.9
Stanhope Primary23568%14%27.7
Stanley (Crook) Primary9582%45%32.0
Stanley Burnside Primary20966%21%28.1
Star of the Sea RC VA Primary45593%41%30.6
Startforth Morritt Memorial C of E Primary5886%14%27.4
Stead Lane Primary24478%30%28.0
Stephenson Memorial Primary40783%7%27.9
Stocksfield Avenue Primary47190%28%29.3
Sugar Hill Primary45782%23%28.9
Sunningdale820%0%12.0
Sunnybrow Primary79100%33%31.3
Swalwell Primary18078%22%27.2
Tanfield Lea Community Primary25182%32%29.2
The Dales730%0%13.8
The Drive Community Primary20683%22%28.3
The Glebe Primary34879%18%29.1
The Grove Primary18285%0%27.3
The Sacriston Primary177
Thomas Bewick1440%0%13.5
Thomas Walling Primary41453%0%27.5
Thorney Close Primary26677%26%28.8
Thornhill Primary20697%63%32.7
Thornley Primary186100%30%30.5
Throckley Primary24691%28%29.5
Throston Primary47585%15%29.0
Timothy Hackworth Primary45477%8%27.8
Toft Hill Primary16092%50%30.1
Toner Avenue Primary27368%18%27.6
Tow Law Millennium Primary8989%33%30.2
Town End Academy23295%19%29.6
Trimdon Junior16867%18%28.0
Trinity13830%0%23.6
Tyneview Primary23680%10%27.5
Usworth Colliery Primary39175%27%28.7
Valley Gardens Middle72486%32%30.1
Valley Road Community Primary42880%18%28.1
Valley View Primary28180%17%29.4
Vane Road Primary33074%18%28.7
Villa Real83SUPPSUPPSUPP
Walbottle Village Primary160100%26%31.5
Walkergate Primary55972%12%27.9
Wallsend Jubilee Primary36777%14%27.8
Wallsend St Peter's C of E Aided Primary22688%27%29.4
Walworth7516%0%22.3
Wardley Primary31578%10%28.4
Washingwell Community Primary18069%8%26.2
Waterville Primary22085%22%29.2
Waverley Primary30489%31%29.5
Wearhead Primary17SUPPSUPPSUPP
Welbeck Academy37067%8%26.8
Wellfield Middle30079%18%29.5
Wessington Primary24263%13%26.4
West Boldon Primary27953%8%26.6
West Denton Primary32082%23%28.6
West Jesmond Primary58092%39%31.1
West Park Academy47483%28%29.6
West Park Primary34793%45%31.2
West Pelton Primary54SUPPSUPPSUPP
West Rainton Primary13091%27%28.6
West View Primary40082%7%28.8
West Walker Primary21877%3%26.4
Westerhope Primary45682%24%29.2
Western Community Primary46385%20%29.3
Westgate Hill Primary53254%0%25.1
Westlea Primary28763%7%26.0
Westmoor Primary35777%16%27.8
Westoe Crown Primary67180%20%28.7
Wheatley Hill Community Primary19779%11%28.3
Whickham Parochial C of E Primary21097%31%31.0
Whinfield Primary62289%24%29.5
Whitburn Village Primary26372%14%28.3
White Mere Community Primary17675%25%27.6
Whitehouse Primary17176%5%24.8
Whytrig Community Middle18184%19%28.8
William Cassidi C of E Aided Primary21193%30%30.9
Willington Primary24328%0%24.2
Willow Fields Community Primary15286%9%27.1
Windy Nook Primary34377%30%28.5
Wingate Junior17094%26%29.7
Wingrove Primary46772%8%26.5
Winlaton West Lane Community Primary32866%14%28.1
Witton Gilbert Primary17985%27%29.7
Witton-le-Wear Primary9588%13%27.9
Wolsingham Primary24681%22%29.7
Wolviston Primary135100%38%32.0
Woodham Burn Community Primary22981%24%29.0
Woodhouse Community Primary20758%13%27.5
Woodland Primary50SUPPSUPPSUPP
Woodlawn1010%0%14.5
Woodlea Primary24279%30%30.1
Wyndham Primary21773%15%28.0
Yohden Primary16885%15%28.6

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1